Photo galleries pre-dating October 1st, 2005 are listed below but are no longer available for viewing on this website.

If you would like to view a gallery listed below, simply email archive@sportslinephoto.com and the gallery will be posted temporarily for you to browse in the "archive request gallery" section on the website.

Girls L.U. High School Invitational Basketball - Chippewa v. Ingersol, September 30/05

Girls L.U. High School Invitational Basketball - Waterloo v. Patrick Fogarty, September 30/05

U15 Girls Soccer - Canadians v. Barrie, September 24/05

U15 Girls Soccer - Canadians v. Brams United, September 24/05

U15 Girls Soccer - Canadians v. Unionville, September 24/05

Girls Jr. Basketball - Lasalle v. Notre Dame, September 22/05

Girls Sr. Basketball - Lockerby v. Confederation, September 20/05

Girls Jr. Basketball - Lockerby v. Confederation, September 20/05

Girls Jr. Basketball - Lasalle v. LoEllen, September 20/05

Womens Soccer - Laurentian University v. York, September 11/05

U15 Girls Soccer - Panhellenic v. Scarborough, September 10/05

Mens Soccer - Laurentian University v. Toronto, September 10/05

Boys Football - St. Benedict v. Lockerby, September 9/05

Boys Football - St. Benedict v. Notre Dame, September 9/05

Mens Basketball - Laurentian v. Lake Superior State, September 7/05

U15 Girls Soccer - Panhellenic v. London, August 21/05

U14 Sudburnia Girls Soccer - FRAG v. Coca Cola, August 21/05

U12 Sudburnia Girls Soccer - Puma v. Caruso Club, August 21/05

U15 Girls Soccer - Panhellenic v. Kitchener, August 20/05

Nickel District Soccer - Various Games, August 15/05

Valley East Soccer - Various Games, August 14/05

Sudbury Go Kart Race Meet, August 14/05

Soccer - Panhellenic B91 v. Panhellenic U17G, July 28/05

Girls Soccer - Panhellenic G91 v. Sudbury Canadians G92, July 28/05

2005 Sudbury Dragonboat Festival, July 16/05

10th Annual Scotiabank CNIB Golf Tournament, July 15/05

North Girls Midget Development Program Basketball Highlights, July 5-9/05

U15 Girls Soccer - Panhellenic v. Ottawa , July 3/05

Sudbury Go Kart Race Meet, July 3/05

Football - Sudbury Northerners v. Sault Sabrecats, July 1/05

Sudbury Girls Softball - Villeneuve Steel Wheels v. Northern Sports Photography, June 26/05

Ladies Soccer - Canadians v. Rochester, June 26/05

Lacrosse - LVP Accounting v. Pat & Marios, June 25/05

Sudbury Girls Softball - Rastall Nut & Bolt v. Bristol Machine, June 24/05

Sudbury Girls Softball - Lakers v. Villeneuve Steel Wheels, June 24/05

Mens Soccer - SC Italia v. Croatia Adria, June 22/05

Valley East Mid-Season Soccer Tournament - Various Championship Games, June 19/05

Ladies Soccer - Sudbury Canadians v. West Mass. Lady Pioneers , June 19/05

Boys Soccer - Panhellenic v. Markham, June 18/05

Midget Baseball - Bruno's Alignment v. Sudbury Star, June 16/05

Soccer - Panhellenic U17 Girls v. Panhellenic 90 Boys, June 15/05

U15 Girls Soccer - Sudbury Panhellenic v. Pickering, June 11/05

OFSSAA Soccer Championship - Ashbury v. London, June 4/05

Ladies Soccer - Sudbury Canadian v. Ottawa Fury, May 29/05

Football - Sudbury Northerners v. Oshawa Hawkeyes, May 28/05

Ladies Soccer - Sudbury Canadians v. Toronto Lynx, May 28/05

U10 Girls Soccer - Panhellenic v. Paul Lizotte Fuels, May 26/05

S.D.S.S.A.A. Boys Soccer Final - St. Charles v. Lockerby, May 26/05

S.D.S.S.A.A. Track and Field Championships, May 19/05

Boys Soccer - Sudbury Secondary v. Espanola, May 18/05

Boys Soccer - Lasalle v. Notre Dame, May 17/05

Girls Soccer - Lockerby v. LoEllen, May 16/05

Ladies Soccer - Sudbury Canadians v. Vermont Voltage, May 14/05

Greater Sudbury Ladies Basketball League Final, April 24/05

Girls Basketball - Jr. Lady Vees v. Panthers, April 16/05

Girls Basketball - Lakers v. Goulbourne, April 15/05

Girls Basketball - Churchill Chargers v. MacLeod Mustangs, April 9/05

Girls Basketball - Carl Nesbitt v. A.B. Ellis, April 9/05

Girls Basketball - Sudbury Lakers v. Scarborough Lancers #2, April 3/05

Girls Basketball - Sudbury Lakers v. Toronto 5-0, April 3/05

Girls Basketball - Sudbury Lakers v. Scarborough Lancers #1, April 2/05

Girls Basketball - Sudbury Lakers v. Niagara Falls, April 2/05

Girls Basketball - Sudbury Lakers v. Huron Lakers, April 2/05

Girls Basketball - St. David v. Churchill, March 31/05

Boys Hockey - Pee Wee AA - Copper Cliff v. North Bay, March 26/05

Girls Basketball - Midget Lakers v. Bantam Lakers, March 26/05

Girls Basketball - Midget Lakers v. Sault Sharks, March 25/05

Girls Basketball - Major Bantam Lakers v. Sault Sharks, March 25/05

Boys Hockey - AAA - Lockerby Confectionary v. Soo Greyhounds, March 12/05

Boys Hockey - Pee Wee AA - Copper Cliff v. West Nipissing, March 12/05

Boys Hockey - Pee Wee AA - Sudbury Sports North v. Sudbury Sharks, March 11/05

Senior Boys High School Hockey - Confederation v. St. Charles, March 4/05

Girls Division 1 Hockey - Lockerby v. Notre Dame, March 1/05

Girls/Boys Hockey - Sports North v. Wolves, February 21/05

Girls Basketball - Juvenile Lakers v. Ottawa Sting, February 20/05

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Gloucester, February 19/05

Mens Basketball - Laurentian v. Ottawa, February 19/05

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Brampton, February 18/05

Boys Sr. Basketball - Lasalle v. Lockerby, February 16/05

Boys Jr. Basketball - Lasalle v. LoEllen, February 16/05

Hockey - Sabre Cats v. North Bay, February 10/05

Mens Basketball - Laurentian v. Ottawa, February 4/05

Womens Basketball - Laurentian v. Ottawa, February 4/05

Hockey, Bantam - Valley East Lions v. Midas Muffler, January 30/05

Hockey, Atom - Rene's Rad v. Sports North Wolves, January 30/05

Girls Basketball - Churchill v. Marymount A, January 22/05

Girls Basketball - McLeod v. St. Francis, January 22/05

Mens Basketball - Laurentian v. Royal Military College, January 22/05

Womens Basketball - Laurentian v. Royal Military College, January 22/05

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Barrie Royals, January 16/05

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Huntsville Hurricanes, January 15/05

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Orillia Lakers, January 15/05

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. York Avengers, January 15/05

Girls Basketball - Bracebridge Breakers v. Kanata, January 15/05

Girls Basketball - Midget "A" Lakers v. Sultan, January 14/05

Girls Basketball - Midget "B" Lakers v. Sixers, January 14/05

Boys Sr. Basketball - Lasalle v. LoEllen, January 11/05

Boys Jr. Basketball - Lasalle v. LoEllen, January 11/05

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Burlington Panthers, January 9/05

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Brantford CYO, January 8/05

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Brantford Briers, January 8/05

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Scarborough Lancers, January 7/05

Hockey - Timmins Braves v. Porcupine Kinsmen, January 3/05

Hockey - Minor Bantam AA - Wolves v. Espanola, December 28/04

Girls Hockey - Wolves v. Flyers, December 18/04

SDSSAA Girls All - Star Basketball Game, December 13/04

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Waterloo Wildhawks, December 12/04

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Etobicoke, December 12/04

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. York Avengers, December 11/04

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Kanata, December 11/04

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Irish, December 5/04

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. West Island Lakers, December 5/04

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Lions, December 4/04

OFSSA Sr. Girls Basketball - Lasalle v. St. Redcoats, December 4/04

OFSSA Sr. Girls Basketball - Lasalle v. St. Peters, December 4/04

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Goulbourn, December 3/04

OFSSA Sr. Girls Basketball - Lasalle v. Crusaders, December 3/04

Boys Hockey - Midget AAA - Sudbury v. Rayside, December 1/04

Boys Hockey - Novice Crush House League, November 29/04

Boys Hockey - Major Pee Wee - Sharks v. Lakers, November 29/04

Jr. Girls NOSSA Basketball Finals - November 27/04

Sr. Girls NOSSA Basketball Finals - November 27/04

Girls Volleyball - Churchill Public School, November 27/04

Mens Basketball - Laurentian v. Ryerson, November 26/04

Womens Basketball - Laurentian v. Ryerson, November 26/04

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Kitchener Lightning, November 21/04

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Transway, November 20/04

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Toronto Five-0, November 20/04

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. York Avengers, November 20/04

Sr. Boys Basketball - Lasalle v. MacDonald-Cartier, November 18/04

Sr. Girls Basketball - Confederation v. Marymount, November 17/04

Boys Hockey - Bantam Lockerby Confectionary v. Athletics, November 13/04

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Ottawa Tigers, November 13/04

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Midget Lockerby, November 13/04

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Horizon, November 12/04

Boys Hockey - Major Pee Wee - Sharks v. Red Wings, November 11/04

Boys Hockey - Major Bantam - Hustlers v. Espanola, November 10/04

Sr. Girls Basketball - Lockerby v. Lasalle, November 8/04

Jr. Girls Basketball - Lasalle v. Notre Dame, November 8/04

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Bracebridge, November 6/04

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Orillia, November 6/04

Girls Basketball - Bantam Lakers v. Notre Dame, November 4/04

Boys Football Div. A Final - Lockerby v. Notre Dame, October 29/04

Boys Football Div. B Final - Lasalle v. Lo-Ellen, October 29/04

Boys Hockey - Confederation v. Lo-Ellen, October 29/04

Boys Football - Confederation v. Lockerby, October 22/04

Boys Football - Notre Dame v. St. Charles, October 22/04

Sr. Girls Basketball - Lasalle v. Lockerby, October 20/04

L.U. Sr. Girls Invitational - Championship, October 2/04

sportslinePHOTO.com c.2007